Staff by Name

Alexander, Stephen
Library Network Systems Administrator
Library IT Services (LITS)
Andre, Elizabeth
Library Section Supervisor, ILL
Patron Services
Arbelo, Ralph
Library Network Systems Administrator
Library IT Services (LITS)
Auteritano, Lydia
Library Section Supervisor, Monograph
Acquisitions
Barrett, Stephanie
Outreach Librarian, Social Sciences (Interdisciplinary)
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Bentley, Maggie
Operations Assistant, Course Reserves and Patron Services
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Berkman, Robert
Outreach Librarian, Business
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Biedenbach, Marylou
Library Assistant, Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Bisciotti, Mario
Library IT Support Specialist
Library IT Services (LITS)
Bollmann, Marc
Senior Library Assistant
Art & Music Library
Bowen, Jennifer
Associate Dean, Scholarly Resources
Administration
Briggs, Sharon
Department Head
Acquisitions
Cardinal, Sue
Outreach Librarian, Chemistry and Chemical Engineering
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Chen, Jen-Li
Data Analyst
Research Initiatives
Clark, Sharlene
Stack Attendant
Collection Strategies
Clasper, Emily
Director of Service Strategies
Patron Services
Clifford, Thomas
Library Section Supervisor
Art & Music Library
Cook, Matthew
Sr. Communications Officer, Libraries & Collections
Administration
Cook, Randall
RCL Building and Project Manager
RCL Building & Projects
Cronk, Lindsay
Head of Collection Strategies and Scholarly Communications
Collection Strategies
Daly-Boas, Eileen
Outreach Librarian, Philosophy & Education
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
DeGroff, Erin
Library Section Supervisor, Serials
Acquisitions
Delecia-Mahns, Jean
Library Assistant
Metadata Services
Di Monte, Lauren
Assistant Dean, Digital & Research Strategies
Administration
Dull, Maggie
Head of Metadata Strategies
Metadata Services
Earle, Lev
Special Collections Processing Archivist
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Easterly, Joe
Digital Humanities Librarian
Digital Scholarship Lab (DSL)
Elmore, Justina
Outreach Librarian, Social Sciences
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Engert, Kelly
HR Business Partner
Administration
Eustice-Corwin, Alexander
Library Assistant
Collection Strategies
Flickner, Rose
Library Assistant, ILL
Patron Services
Frontz, Stephanie
Department Head and Art & Art History, Visual & Cultural Studies Librarian
Art & Music Library
Garcia, Moriana
Outreach Librarian, Biology, Biomedical Engineering, Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
George, Sarada
Library Assistant
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Gerin, Sarah
iZone Community Manager
iZone
Gleason, Sue
Web Applications Programmer
Information Discovery Team (IDT)
Golemb, Diana
RCL Building and Project Assistant
RCL Building & Projects
Grunzweig, Angela
Metadata Management Librarian
Metadata Services
Haag, Autumn
Special Collections Librarian/Archivist
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Harvey, Jason
Outreach Librarian, Science and Engineering, Physics-Optics-Astronomy Library
Physics, Optics & Astronomy Library (POA)
Henry, Myra
Deputy Dean, River Campus Libraries
Administration
Hoffman, Kimberly D.
Department Head
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Huff, Ashlee
Assistant to the Dean of River Campus Libraries
Administration
Hull, David
Library Assistant, Serials
Acquisitions
Irby, Norita
Stack Attendant
Collection Strategies
Jones, Jeffery
Library Section Supervisor
Physics, Optics & Astronomy Library (POA)
Kamarei, Zary
Somerville Director of Science and Engineering Libraries, Outreach Librarian for Science and Engineering, Mathematics and Statistics
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Kurland, Alex
Course Reserves Specialist
Patron Services
Lacher-Feldman, Jessica
Exhibits and Special Projects Manager
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Lilly, Weckea
Special Collections Project Archivist
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Lovett, Tyshon
Stack Attendant
Collection Strategies
Lowery, Katrina
Library Section Supervisor
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Maddox, Julia
Director of the Barbara J. Burger iZone
iZone
Marple, Amy
Library Section Supervisor
Patron Services
Mavrinac, Mary Ann
Vice Provost & Andrew H. and Janet Dayton Neilly Dean, University of Rochester Libraries
Administration
Mead, Melissa
John M. and Barbara Keil University Archivist and Rochester Collections Librarian
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Metcalf, Lois
Junior Accountant
Finance Operations
Mims, Miranda
Special Collections Librarian/Archivist for Discovery & Access
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Morris, Sean
Interface Designer
Information Discovery Team (IDT)
Nickeson, Walt
Librarian
Metadata Services
Nicosia, Lara
Outreach Librarian, History, Religion & Classics
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Noto, Andrea
Library IT Support Specialist
Library IT Services (LITS)
Nowak, Peter
Library IT Support Specialist
Library IT Services (LITS)
O'Connor, Stephen
Senior Information Analyst
Information Discovery Team (IDT)
Papas, Kathryn
Library Section Supervisor
Robbins Library & Koller-Collins Center
Pietrzak, Claudia
Student Programming & Social Media Manager
Patron Services
Poland, Beth
Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Administration
Pugachev, Sarah
Research Initiatives Librarian
Research Initiatives
Rauf, Tahir
Financial Planning Manager
Finance Operations
Rehbaum, Michael
Department Head
Library IT Services (LITS)
Reithmayr, Andrea
Special Collections Librarian/Archivist for Research & Collections
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Romphf, Joshua
Digital Humanities Programmer
Digital Scholarship Lab (DSL)
Sarr, Nathan
Applications Programmer
Information Discovery Team (IDT)
Scantlen, Kevin
Library Assistant
Metadata Services
Scarcelli, Frank
RCL Building & Mail Assistant
RCL Building & Projects
Schell, Emma
Library Assistant, ILL
Patron Services
Scheuerman, Teddy
Course Reserves Specialist
Patron Services
Schoen, John
Library Assistant, Finance
Acquisitions
Schwartzman, Pauline
English/Film & Media Studies Librarian
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Sexstone, Sarah
Library Section Supervisor, Finance
Acquisitions
Sherwood, Emily
Director
Digital Scholarship Lab (DSL)
Siddiqui, Sarah
Outreach Librarian for Science and Engineering, Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering, Earth & Environmental Sciences, Laboratory for Laser Energetics
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Siebach-Larsen, Anna
Director of the Rossell Hope Robbins Library and Koller-Collins Center for English Studies and Interim Director of Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation
Robbins Library & Koller-Collins Center
Smith, Todd
Library Section Supervisor
Collection Strategies
Strong, Marcy
Metadata Projects Librarian
Metadata Services
Strub, Maurini
Director of Library Assessment
Academic Engagement
Suszczynski, Jeff
Web Applications Programmer
Information Discovery Team (IDT)
Tennis, Allegra
Outreach Librarian, Science and Engineering, Computer Engineering, ECE, Digital Media Studies
Carlson Science & Engineering Library
Tinker, Blair
Research Specialist for GIS
Digital Scholarship Lab (DSL)
Totleben, Kristen
Outreach Librarian, Modern Languages and Cultures
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)
Viken, Judy
Library Assistant, ILL
Patron Services
Wallington, Melinda
Library Section Supervisor
Rare Books, Special Collections & Preservation (RBSCP)
Whitty, Mildred
Library Assistant, Monograph
Acquisitions
Wisbey, Zoe
Program Initiatives Manager
iZone
Wright, Lisa
Digital Scholarship Digitization Specialist
Digital Scholarship Lab (DSL)
Wu, Kathy
Outreach Librarian, Government Information and Economics
Outreach, Learning & Research Services (OLR)